World Cup 2018 fixtures: Full schedule and dates for matches

این مطلب را با دوستانتان به اشتراک بگذارید
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

All times BST. Local times are BST +2 apart from games played in Kaliningrad (+1), Samara (+3) and

Ekaterinburg (+4).

 

For Time in Austria, Germany,France…….  +1

for example: Russia vs Saudi Arabia 5 pm

fifa world cup 2018

Group stages

Thursday 14 June

Russia vs Saudi Arabia (Group A) – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 4pm – ITV

Friday 15 June

Egypt vs Uruguay (Group A) – Ekaterinburg – 1pm – BBC

Morocco vs Iran (Group B) – St Petersburg – 4pm – ITV

Portugal vs Spain (Group B) – Sochi – 7pm – BBC

Saturday 16 June

France vs Australia (Group C) – Kazan – 11am – BBC

Argentina vs Iceland (Group D) – Moscow (Spartak) – 2pm – ITV

Peru vs Denmark (Group C) – Saransk – 5pm – BBC

 

Croatia vs Nigeria (Group D) – Kaliningrad – 8pm – ITV

Sunday 17 June

Costa Rica vs Serbia (Group E) – Samara – 1pm – ITV

Germany vs Mexico (Group F) – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 4pm – BBC

Brazil vs Switzerland (Group E) – Rostov-on-Don – 7pm – ITV

Monday 18 June

Sweden vs South Korea (Group F) – Nizhny Novgorod – 1pm – ITV

Belgium vs Panama (Group G) – Sochi – 4pm – BBC

Tunisia vs England (Group G) – Volgograd – 7pm – BBC

Tuesday 19 June

Colombia vs Japan (Group H) – Saransk – 1pm – BBC

Poland vs Senegal (Group H) – Moscow (Spartak) – 4pm – ITV

Russia vs Egypt (Group A) – St Petersburg – 7pm – BBC

Wednesday 20 June

Portugal vs Morocco (Group B) – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 1pm – BBC

Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia (Group A) – Rostov-on-Don – 4pm – BBC

Iran vs Spain (Group B) – Kazan – 7pm – ITV

Thursday 21 June

Denmark vs Australia (Group C) – Samara – 1pm – ITV

France vs Peru (Group C) – Ekaterinburg – 4pm – ITV

Argentina vs Croatia (Group D) – Nizhny Novgorod – 7pm – BBC

Friday 22 June

Brazil vs Costa Rica (Group E) – St Petersburg – 1pm – ITV

Nigeria vs Iceland (Group D) – Volgograd – 4pm – BBC

Serbia vs Switzerland (Group E) – Kaliningrad – 7pm – BBC

Saturday 23 June

Belgium vs Tunisia (Group G) – Moscow (Spartak) – 1pm – BBC

South Korea vs Mexico (Group F) – Rostov-on-Don – 4pm – ITV

Germany v Sweden (Group F) – Sochi – 7pm – ITV

Sunday 24 June

England vs Panama (Group G) – Nizhny Novgorod – 1pm – BBC

Japan vs Senegal (Group H) – Ekaterinburg – 4pm – BBC

Poland vs Colombia (Group H) – Kazan – 7pm – ITV

Monday 25 June

Uruguay vs Russia (Group A) – Samara – 3pm – ITV

Saudi Arabia vs Egypt (Group A) – Volgograd – 3pm – ITV

Spain vs Morocco (Group B) – Kaliningrad – 7pm- BBC

Iran vs Portugal (Group B) – Saransk – 7pm – BBC

Tuesday 26 June

Denmark vs France (Group C) – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 3pm – ITV

Australia vs Peru (Group C) – Sochi – 3pm – ITV

Nigeria vs Argentina (Group D) – St Petersburg – 7pm – BBC

Iceland vs Croatia (Group D) – Rostov-on-Don – 7pm – BBC

Wednesday 27 June

South Korea vs Germany (Group F) – Kazan – 3pm – BBC

Mexico vs Sweden (Group F) – Ekaterinburg – 3pm – BBC

Serbia vs Brazil (Group E) – Moscow (Spartak) – 7pm – ITV

Switzerland vs Costa Rica (Group E) – Nizhny Novgorod – 7pm – ITV

Thursday 28 June

Japan vs Poland (Group H) – Volgograd – 3pm – BBC

Senegal vs Colombia (Group H) – Samara – 3pm – BBC

England vs Belgium (Group G) – Kaliningrad – 7pm – ITV

Panama vs Tunisia (Group G) – Saransk – 7pm – ITV

Round of 16

(Matches in bold are potential England fixtures)

Saturday 30 June

Group C winner vs Group D runner-up – Kazan, 3pm (Match 50)

Group A winner vs Group B runner-up- Sochi, 7pm (Match 49)

Sunday 1 July

Group B winner vs Group A runner-up- Moscow (Luzhniki), 3pm (Match 51)

Group D winner vs Group C runner-up – Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm (Match 52)

Monday 2 July

Group E winner vs Group F runner-up – Samara, 3pm (Match 53)

Group G winner vs Group H runner-up – Rostov-on-Don, 7pm (Match 54)

Tuesday 3 July

Group F winner vs Group E runner-up – St Petersburg 3pm (Match 55)

Group H winner vs Group G runner-up – Moscow (Spartak), 7pm (Match 56)

Quarter-finals

Friday 6 July

Winner match 49 vs Winner match 50 – Nizhny Novgorod, 3pm (Match 57)

Winner match 53 vs Winner match 54 – Kazan, 7pm (Match 58)

Saturday 7 July

Winner match 55 vs Winner match 56 – S

 

amara, 3pm (Match 60)

Winner match 51 vs Winner match 52 – Sochi, 7pm (Match 59)

Semi-finals

Tuesday 10 July

Winner match 57 vs Winner match 58 – St Petersburg, 7pm (Match 61)

Wednesday 11 July

Winner match 59 vs Winner match 60 – Moscow (Luzhniki), 7pm (Match 62)

Third place play-off

Saturday 14 July

Loser match 61 vs Loser match 62 – St Petersburg, 3pm

Final

Sunday 15 July

Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm

مطالب مرتبط

دیدگاهتان را بنویسید

نشانی ایمیل شما منتشر نخواهد شد. بخش‌های موردنیاز علامت‌گذاری شده‌اند *